skip navigation

REGISTRATION FOR FALL 2024 NOW OPEN

 REGISTRATION LINK  FOR FALL

2024

                                                            

WELCOME TO THE SPRING 2024 NEFFL SEASON

Starting this Spring season the Northeast Flag Football League will combine its Northern and Southern Leagues on one website... When signing up, please note which league you are registering with. 

Southern League (Towns south of Norwalk Ct.)

Season begins 2nd week of April

Season ends w/ Championship  June 9th

ALL-STAR TOURNAMENT (SUMMER SLAM) JUNE 23RD...

(GAMES PLAYED ON SUNDAY MORNINGS)

Greenwich, Stamford, Rye Brook, Rye, Scarsdale, White Plains, Armonk, etc.

2024 NEFFL SPRING REGISTRATION

ALL GAMES IN THE SPRING ARE PLAYED ON SUNDAY MORNINGS             

ALL GIRLS LEAGUE(Age as of Jan1st 2024)

7-9 year olds Power Puffs (Game Time 8am)

10 -11 year olds Juniors  (Game Time 8AM - 9AM)

12-14year olds Seniors (Game Time 9AM - 10AM)

 

CO-ED LEAGUE(Age as of Jan 1st. 2024)

4-5 yr olds TINY MITES (Game Times 8am, 9am, & 10am)

6-7 yr olds MIGHTY MITES (Game Times 8am & 9am)

8-9 yr olds Jr. PEE WEES (Game Times 9am & 10am)

10-11 yr olds WEE'S (Game Times 9am, 10am & 11am)

12-13 yr olds JUNIORS (Game Times 10am & 11am)

14-16 yr olds SENIORS (Game Times 10am & 11am)         

 

_______________________________________________________________________

Northern League (Towns north of Norwalk Ct.)

Season begins 3rd week of April

Season ends w/ Championship  June 16TH

ALL-STAR TOURNAMENT (SUMMER SLAM) JUNE 23RD...

(GAMES PLAYED ON SUNDAY AFTERNOONS)

Bridgeport, Milford, New Haven, Stratford, Trumbull, West Haven, Etc

2024 NEFFL SPRING REGISTRATION

ALL GAMES IN THE SPRING ARE PLAYED ON SUNDAY AFTERNOONS             

(Age as of Jan 1st. 2024)

7-9 yr olds MIGHTY MITES (Game Times 1pm, 2pm & 3pm)

10-11 yr olds Jr. PEE WEES (Game Times 2pm, 3pm & 4pm)

12-14 yr olds WEE'S (Game Times 2pm, 3pm & 4pm

 

 

                                                                                   POWDER PUFFS 

          CONGRATS TO THE 2024 SPRING ALL-STARS

Bego

Adele

 

Quito

Samantha

Boyd

Karen

 

Rogoff

Mila

Earthy

Kaitlyn

 

Roker

Charlotte

Gevinski

Maddie

 

Shea

Kayleigh

Griesmeyer

Sloane

 

Sozzi

Lina

Grisanti

Mila

 

Schwartz

Charlotte

Macleod

Mika

 

Verdi

Bella

Janice

Dimani

 

Ward

Lila

Johnson

Nadine

 

Waiters

Felicia

Parker

Emery

 

Whitmore

Morgan

 

                              GREENWICH H.S. STADIUM

                                               PLAYOFFS                                                                                                                  JUNE 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

1)LIONS

VS.

4)CHARGERS

8AM

FIELD#1

2)BRONCOS

VS.

3)RAMS

8AM

FIELD#2

 

 

   

       JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

6)BEARS

VS.

7)CHIEFS

8AM

FIELD#3

 

 

  

 JUNE 9TH

 

 WINNER

         VS.

5) GIANTS

 

 

                               JUNIOR GIRLS 

CONGRATS TO 2024 SPRINGS ALL-STARS

Brown

Chana

 

Johnson

Neva

DeVeaux 

Aliana

 

Krieger

Charlotte

Dyner

Camillia

 

McCormick

Serena

Enright

Ainsley

 

Morales

Lia

Fox

Charlotte

 

Pass

Lila

Floyd

Lizzy

 

Perez

Sammy

Garcia

Eliana

 

Sacks

Jagger

Grijalba

Emma

 

Schiff

Lydia

Ho

Kylie

 

White

Zy

Hall

Naray

 

Zunic

Scarlett

Holt

Tiny

 

Zwyle

Abbie

 

 

 

 

 

            

                                   JUNE 2nd        PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

1)CHARGERS

VS.

4)GIANTS

9AM

FIELD#1

2)BILLS

VS.

3)JETS

9AM

FIELD#2

 

 

   

       JUNE 9TH

 SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

8)49ERS

VS.

9)BRONCOS

8AM

FIELD#4

 

 

 

 

 

5)COWGIRLS

VS.

8, 9 WINNER

9AM

FIELD#3

6)COLTS

VS.

7)CHIEFS

9AM

FIELD#4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    JUNE 9TH

SUPERBOWL

 

 

                                                             SENIOR GIRLS 

                     GHS STADIUM

                                  WEEK #7

                                        6/2

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

DOLPHINS VS. CARDINALS  10AM  FIELD#1
RAIDERS VS. TEXANS 10AM FIELD#2

 

 

W

L

T

PF

PA

CARDINALS  

3

1

1

103

98

RAIDERS

3

1

1

98

74

DOLPHINS

2

3

 

104

71

TEXANS

1

4

 

58

125

                                       REGISTRATION FOR THE FALL 2024 NOW OPEN...!!!

                                                                        TINY MITE TEAMS

                                       WEEK #7

 

NORTH ST. SCHOOL

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

RAVENS

VS.

GIANTS

8am

FIELD#1

BILLS VS. JETS 8am FIELD#2
COLTS

VS.

BUCS 8am FIELD#3
49ERS VS. LIONS 8am FIELD#4

 

 

 

                              REGISTRATION FOR THE FALL 2024 NOW OPEN

                                         LINK: https://northeastflagfootballleague.sportngin.com/register/form/577733754)

 

                   CONGRATS TO THE 2024 ALL-STARS

Arcati

Cam

 

Giobbe

Alex

 

Lischick

Teddy

 

Schwefel 

Gus

Bartoszek

Caden

 

Gisondi IV

Peter

 

Longo 

Evan

 

Serbagi

Winston

Baxter

James

 

Godfrey

Charlie

 

Malusis

Gregory

 

Shaw

Ryder

Bellmare

Dominic

 

Grese

Frankie

 

Martin

Alex

 

Smith

Lucas

Berger

Bryce

 

Inverno

James

 

Maurer

Will 

 

Smith

Matthew

BLECHNER 

Bo

 

Isaacson 

Noah

 

McDonnell

Timmy

 

Stellarkis

Liam

Blob

Andrew

 

Ivers

Parker

 

Mitchell

Connor

 

Stevens

George

Bonita

Roman

 

Joelson

Oliver

 

Moss

Brady

 

Tamburrino 

Peter

Brucato

Grayson

 

Joesph

Michael

 

Munrow

Hunter

 

Toal

Terrance

Cabiedes

Xabier

 

Johnson

Jack

 

Naclerio 

Nico

 

Toepke

Simon

Cassell

Ethan

 

Kahn 

Jonah

 

Olsen

Dominic

 

Tyler

Quentin

Cohen

Luke

 

Kail

Austin

 

Perry

Nate

 

Walker 

Tj

Dempsey

Dylan

 

Kalinowski

James

 

Polshikov

Aiden

 

Ward

Charlie

Dorman

Luke

 

Knoppman

Bennett

 

Rodgers

Will

 

Warren

Noah

Elstein 

Abe

 

Kraeger

Teddy

 

Rogoff

Leo

 

Weber

Jack

Esterkin

Andrew

 

Krasnoff

Asher

 

Rosenberg

Charlie

 

Weisenberg

Nate

Fernandez

Benicio

 

Langston

Pierce

 

Rubin

Elias

 

Whitmore

Christian

Fischer

Alexander

 

Levine

Jonah

 

Sanford 

Luke

 

Wilson

Hayes

Fishman

Gaines

 

Levy

Miles

 

Saxe

Joey

 

Wilson 

Liam

Fleming 

Rylan

 

Lieberman

Dylan

 

Schneider

Evan

 

Wolf

Jonah

Fuchs 

Jack

 

Lipsky

Bryce

 

Schofield

Harper

 

 

 

 

                                      MIGHTY MITE TEAMS

                                                   PLAYOFFS

                                                    JUNE 2nd

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

1)SEAHWAKS

VS.

4)49ERS

8AM

FIELD#1

2)SAINTS

VS.

3)LIONS

8AM

FIELD#2

 

 

   

     JUNE 9TH

 SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

5)TEXANS

VS.

8)BROWNS

8AM

FIELD#3

6)STEELERS

VS.

7)VIKINGS

8AM

FIELD#4

 

 

   

     JUNE 9TH

 SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

9)PATRIOTS

VS.

12)PANTHERS

8AM

FIELD#5

10)DOLPHINS

VS.

11)BILLS

8AM

FIELD#6

 

 

   

       JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

13)CHARGERS

VS.

16)BUCCANEERS

8AM

FIELD#7

14)RAMS

VS.

15)PACKERS

8AM

FIELD#8

 

 

   

       JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

17)EAGLES

VS.

20)COMMANDERS

8AM

FIELD#1

18)JETS

VS.

19)GIANTS

8AM

FIELD#2

 

 

   

       JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

21)FALCONS

VS.

24)BEARS

9AM

FIELD#1

22)COLTS

VS.

23)BENGALS

9AM

FIELD#2

 

 

   

      JUNE 9TH

 SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

REGISTRATION FOR THE FALL 2024 BEGINS 5/26

CONGRATS TO THE 2024 SRPING ALL-STARS

Accordino

Jackson 

Giobbe

AJ

Malouin

Garrett

Sethi

Leo

Acker

Lucas

Greene

Zach

Matsko 

Teddy

Smith 

Jaxon

Albano 

Vince

Hayes

Chris

Mauney 

Blake

Stein

Deckard

Baxter

Charlie

Hodes

Joshua

May 

Jonah

Stewart

Johnny

Belhumeur

Andres

Iori

Greyson

McWhorter

William

Straub

Colton

Bjornson

Kristian

Kay

Charlie

Meyer

Spencer

Tchorni

Jake

Brier

Mason

Kelly

Sawyer

Morrises

Michael

Tepper 

Lev

Capuccio

Luca

Kerekes

Nicolas

Moss

William

Wang

Nate

Carmichael

Henry

Kestnbaum

Miles

Newman

Mason

Weisberg

Maddox

Corrinet

Christopher

Konikoff

Yonah

Nixon

Archie

Williams

Marco

De Lucas

Javier

Kreiter

Cayden

Ortiz 

Leo

 

 

Eken

Peter

Lambert

Knox

Perskie

Miles

 

 

Epstein

Teddy

Lehn

Trex

Phelps 

Wyatt

 

 

Erenson

Owen

Levy

Justin

Pietrafeso

Charlie

 

 

Fagan

Henry

Levy

Jack

Quezada 

Silas

 

 

Foster

Charlie

Levy

Jesse

Ratpojanakul

Reed

 

 

Friedman 

Harvin

lewin

Mason

Rosen

Noah

 

 

Galvin

Declan

Leyrer

Quinn

Russo

Dermott

 

 

Garnett 

Booth

Lubar

Lucas

Santevecchi 

Vincent

 

 

Getz

Samson

Luckenbach 

Jack

Sawyer 

Owen

 

 

 

                           Jr. PEE WEE

                   JUNE 2nd

 

BRACKET "A"

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

1)PACKERS

VS.

4)VIKINGS

9AM

FIELD#1

2)SEAHAWKS

VS.

3)CHIEFS

9AM

FIELD#2

 

 

    JUNE 9TH

SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

BRACKET "B"

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

5)PANTHERS

VS.

8)RAIDERS

9AM

FIELD#3

6)BEARS

VS.

7)PATRIOTS

9AM

FIELD#4

 

 

    JUNE 9TH SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

BRACKET "C"

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

9)JAGAURS

VS.

12)CARDINALS

9AM

FIELD#5

10)STEELERS

VS.

11)BROWNS

9AM

FIELD#6

 

 

      JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

BRACKET "D"

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

13)EAGLES

VS.

16)CHARGERS

9AM

FIELD#7

14)JETS

VS.

15)TITANS

9AM

FIELD#8

 

 

      JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

BRACKET "E"

     

TIME

FIELD

20)SAINTS

VS.

21)BRONCOS

10AM

FIELD#4

         

 

 

 

 

 

5)RAMS

VS.

20,21WINNER

10AM

FIELD#3

6)DOLPHINS

VS.

7)49ERS

10AM

FIELD#4

         
   

  JUNE 9TH

SUPERBOWL

   

 

                                                                                                             

                                                            REGISTRATION FOR THE FALL 2024 BEGINS 5/26                                                                                   

                                              PEE WEE TEAMS

                                                 WEEK #7

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

1)PACKERS

VS.

4)FALCONS

10AM

FIELD#1

2)CHARGERS

VS.

3)BILLS

10AM

FIELD#2

 

 

    JUNE 9TH

SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

5)RAVENS

VS.

8)COWBOYS

10AM

FIELD#3

6)EAGLES

VS.

7)SAINTS

10AM

FIELD#4

 

 

    JUNE 9TH SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

9)BENGALS

VS.

12)SEAHAWKS

10AM

FIELD#5

10)STEELERS

VS.

11)49ERS

10AM

FIELD#6

 

 

      JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

13)JETS

VS.

16)LIONS

10AM

FIELD#7

14)RAIDERS

VS.

15)JAGUARS

10AM

FIELD#8

 

 

      JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

     

TIME

FIELD

18)COLTS

VS.

19)BRONCOS

10AM

FIELD#4

         

 

 

 

 

 

17)GIANTS

VS.

18, 19 WINNER

11AM

FIELD#3

         
   

    JUNE 9TH

SUPERBOWL

   

 


                  REGISTRATION FOR THE FALL 2024 BEGINS 5/26                                                                       JUNIOR TEAMS

                                                       WEEK#7

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

1)EAGLES

VS.

4)JETS

10AM

FIELD#1

2)CARDINALS

VS.

3)PATRIOTS

10AM

FIELD#2

 

 

    JUNE 9TH

SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

5)GIANTS

VS.

8)BROWNS

10AM

FIELD#3

6)BEARS

VS.

7)PACKERS

10AM

FIELD#4

 

 

    JUNE 9TH SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

9)COMMANDERS

VS.

12)COLTS

10AM

FIELD#5

10)49ERS

VS.

11)SAINTS

10AM

FIELD#6

 

 

      JUNE 9TH

  SUPERBOWL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

13)SEAHAWKS

VS.

14)BRONCOS

10AM

FIELD#

 

                                                                             SENIORS

 

GREENWICH H.S.

LOWER FIELDS

 

 

 

TIME

FIELD

EAGLES

VS.

GIANTS

10AM

FIELD#1

         

BRONCOS

VS.

JETS 

10AM

FIELD#1

 

 

 

W

L

PF

PA

BRONCOS  

3

2

155

125

GIANTS

4

1

130

129

EAGLES

2

3

82

113

JET

0

4

83

120

                                                                  NORHTERN LEAGUE                                                           WEST HAVEN                                                                                                                                                                                                        CARRIGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL                                                                                                                                                                                                     2 Tetlow Street West Haven, CT 06516                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               WEEK#6

                                        JUNE 2nd

 

     JR. PEE WEE 7-9YR OLDS

TEAM

 

 

 PRACTICE    

GAME

LOCATION

BENGALS  

VS.

SAINTS

 

1PM

FIELD#1

COWBOYS VS. TEXANS   1PM FIELD#2
           

CHIEFS

VS. TEXANS   2PM FIELD#1

 

 

TEAM

W

L

PF

PA

SAINTS

5

1

118

84

COWBOYS 4 1 164 45
BENGALS 2 4 66 95
CHIEFS 2 4 62 111

TEXANS

1

4

48

129

         

 

              PEE WEE 10-11YR OLDS

TEAM

 

 

PRACTICE

GAME

LOCATION

FALCONS

VS.

EAGLES

 

2PM

FIELD#2

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUCCANEERS 

VS.

COWBOYS

 

3PM

FIELD#1

 

TEAM

W

L

PF

PA

COWBOYS

5

0

94

30

EAGLES 2 3 63 72

BUCCANEERS

3

2

60

46

FALCONS

0

5

32

113

 

                    JUNIORS 12-14YRS OLD

TEAM

 

 

PRACTICE  

GAME

LOCATION

COMMANDERS

VS.

RAIDERS

2PM

3PM

FIELD#2

           

BILLS

VS.

BENGALS

3PM

4PM

FIELD#1

GIANTS

VS.

CHIEFS

3PM

4PM

FIELD#2

           

 

TEAM

W

L

PF

PA

CHIEFS

6

0

144

69

BENGALS

3

3

153

83

RAIDERS

4

2

105

76

GIANTS

4

2

140

105

COMMANDERS

0

6

42

127

BILLS

1

5

68

190